Clan Tag

Arabic translation: رمز العشيرة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clan Tag
Arabic translation:رمز العشيرة

11:16 Jul 9, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-07-12 13:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Games
English term or phrase: Clan Tag
1. Clan members can obtain Energy through the methods that correspond to their Clan tag.
Awatef Eid
Egypt
رمز العشيرة
Explanation:
Clan tag is somewhat similar to a "clan type". There are four of them in game. Clan tags represent different gameplay preferences and different ways Clans and their members gain the corresponding types of Energy.
Selected response from:

Sara Farouk
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2رمز العشيرة
Sara Farouk
5إسم الكلان
Mia Pomranky
5كلان تاق
Abdullah Ahmad
4رمز الكلان/شعار الكلان
Mina F.


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clan tag
رمز العشيرة


Explanation:
Clan tag is somewhat similar to a "clan type". There are four of them in game. Clan tags represent different gameplay preferences and different ways Clans and their members gain the corresponding types of Energy.



    https://www.pinterest.com/pin/795026140451115209/?nic_v1=1ap9Ynm67Arn3grNfSLQP9zejsse80RR5mKILB7YErc3FLdnVYholRDRBqW%2FMGTgMM
Sara Farouk
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Youssef ProTranslator
8 mins

agree  ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
59 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clan tag
كلان تاق


Explanation:


https://codmw.own0.com/t1138-topic

https://www.adslgate.com/dsl/showthread.php?t=1147505

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2020-07-09 17:23:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

من الأفضل ألا تترجم للعربية
على جميع مواقع شرح الألعاب والتطبيقات تترك كلمة الكلان بالعربية كما هي

https://aminoapps.com/c/animefans9/page/item/m-hw-lkln-w-kyf...

اسماء كلانات ببجي 2020 جميلة اسم كلان مميز PUBG Clan
https://www.fekera.com/65418/اسماء-كلانات/


Abdullah Ahmad
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clan tag
رمز الكلان/شعار الكلان


Explanation:
I agree that it's better not to translate "clan", but I believe it's mandatory to translate "tag".

Mina F.
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إسم الكلان


Explanation:
"بالنسبة لي أنا أفضل إحدى هذه التعريفات "الرمز المختصر للمجموعة أو الإسم المختصر للمجموعة
ولكن تستعمل "إسم الكلان" في المنتديات كثيراً




    https://cod-p.yoo7.com/t3-topic
    https://www.facebook.com/clashprof/videos/mustafa-%D8%AA%D8%BA%D9%8A%D8%B1-%D8%A7%D8%B3%D9%85-%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%83%D9%84%D8%A7%D9%86-/15906997
Mia Pomranky
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search