ZENITH

Arabic translation: زينيث

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ZENITH
Arabic translation:زينيث

13:01 Jul 9, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-07-12 13:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Games
English term or phrase: ZENITH
ZENITH Graphic Helmet (7d)
Awatef Eid
Egypt
زينيث
Explanation:
It's a product name

https://japan.webike.net/products/23897281.html
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1زينيث
Hassan Achahbar
5سمت الرأس / زينيث
Ali Abdulrazzak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zenith
زينيث


Explanation:
It's a product name

https://japan.webike.net/products/23897281.html

Hassan Achahbar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
10 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سمت الرأس / زينيث


Explanation:
سمت الرأس / زينيث
it dependes on the context, there is a luxurey hand wtach barand, and there is the Astronomy concept!

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search