Luck

Arabic translation: نقاط حظ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Luck
Arabic translation:نقاط حظ

13:36 Jul 9, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-07-12 14:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Games
English term or phrase: Luck
Gain 1 Luck whenever a draw is made. After accumulating 5 Luck, the next draw is guaranteed to be from the prize pool selected in advance.
Awatef Eid
Egypt
نقاط حظ
Explanation:
نقطة حظ
Selected response from:

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Grading comment
Much appreciated!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1نقاط حظ
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
4 -1نقطة /احصل على
ِAdel Almergawy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
luck
نقاط حظ


Explanation:
نقطة حظ

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Much appreciated!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mina F.
22 hrs
  -> Thank you :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
نقطة /احصل على


Explanation:
اكسب نقطة بعد كل رسم

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sameh Elnokaly: كلمة Draw تأتي بمعنى سحب وليس رسم.
34 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search