Energy will be cleared

Arabic translation: ستصفى/ستنفذ طاقة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:energy will be cleared
Arabic translation:ستصفى/ستنفذ طاقة
Entered by: ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI

12:53 Jul 10, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: Energy will be cleared
Players' Energy will be cleared when they leave a Clan, but their contributions to the Clan Energy will not be removed.
Awatef Eid
Egypt
ستصفى/ستنفذ طاقة
Explanation:
Here is an option
Selected response from:

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ستصفى/ستنفذ طاقة
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
4سيتم محو الطاقة
Mina F.


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
energy will be cleared
ستصفى/ستنفذ طاقة


Explanation:
Here is an option

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Abdulrazzak
53 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  ِAdel Almergawy
3 hrs
  -> شكرا سيد عادل.

agree  Abdullah Ahmad
4 days
  -> Thank you :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
energy will be cleared
سيتم محو الطاقة


Explanation:
أظن إن "الطاقة" هنا هي مثل قدرة أو ميزة ما في لعبة، والمقصود إنه عندما يترك اللاعب الكلان التي كان جزءاً منها، ستتم إزالة طاقته هذه جراء ذلك، ولكن الطاقة التي ساعد الكلان في اكتسابها لن يتم محوها.
والدليل أنه ساوى بين "clear" في الأول و "remove" في الآخر.

Mina F.
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search