craps table

Arabic translation: طاولة كرابس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:craps table
Arabic translation:طاولة كرابس
Entered by: Kamal Idkaidek

19:59 Aug 15, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Casino
English term or phrase: craps table
Best cheap craps table in Vegas

I did not find the meaning in Arabic. I know it is a games table in the casino, but is there an Arabic term used?
Kamal Idkaidek
طاولة كرابس
Explanation:
طاولة كرابس

https://haz-tayeeb.com/إستراتيجيات-كرابس-اون-لاين/
Selected response from:

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3طاولة كرابس
Ali Abdulrazzak
5طاولة كرابس
Sarah Qraiq


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
طاولة كرابس


Explanation:
طاولة كرابس

https://haz-tayeeb.com/إستراتيجيات-كرابس-اون-لاين/

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdullah Ahmad
13 mins

agree  Youssef ProTranslator
18 mins

agree  Ismaël Kouddane
1 hr

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طاولة كرابس


Explanation:
طاولة كرابس

Sarah Qraiq
Palestine
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search