Multiplayer

Arabic translation: متعدد اللاعبين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Multiplayer
Arabic translation:متعدد اللاعبين
Entered by: Kamal Idkaidek

16:40 Sep 11, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: Multiplayer
Multigames for Android

The issue is that I have words limit of 5 maximum.

How would you translate it?
Kamal Idkaidek
متعدد اللاعبين
Explanation:
ألعاب أندرويد متعددة اللاعبين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-09-11 16:46:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some examples:

https://axabaka.com/15-of-the-best-local-multi-player-androi...
أفضل ألعاب محلية متعددة اللاعبين للأندرويد

https://drfone.wondershare.com/ar/android-games/android-mult...
أفضل 50 لعبة اندرويد متعددة اللاعبين

https://www.sp4tech.com/2020/02/multiplayer-games-for-androi...
افضل العاب متعددة اللاعبين للاندرويد بدون نت 2020
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4متعدد اللاعبين
Hassan Achahbar
4لاعب جماعي/متعدد
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لاعب جماعي/متعدد


Explanation:
Here is an option

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
multiplayer
متعدد اللاعبين


Explanation:
ألعاب أندرويد متعددة اللاعبين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-09-11 16:46:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some examples:

https://axabaka.com/15-of-the-best-local-multi-player-androi...
أفضل ألعاب محلية متعددة اللاعبين للأندرويد

https://drfone.wondershare.com/ar/android-games/android-mult...
أفضل 50 لعبة اندرويد متعددة اللاعبين

https://www.sp4tech.com/2020/02/multiplayer-games-for-androi...
افضل العاب متعددة اللاعبين للاندرويد بدون نت 2020


Hassan Achahbar
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
12 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Rasha Ellithy
17 mins
  -> Many thanks!

agree  Karina Zidan
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Dalia Nour
3 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search