Multigame

Arabic translation: ألعاب متعددة

10:53 Sep 12, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Mobile games
English term or phrase: Multigame
Multigames for Android

Would you translate it a ألعب متعددة ?
Kamal Idkaidek
Arabic translation:ألعاب متعددة
Explanation:
ألعاب متعددة
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3تطبيقات ألعاب متعددة
Youssef ProTranslator
4 +1ألعاب متعددة
mona elshazly


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
multigame
تطبيقات ألعاب متعددة


Explanation:
https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/multigame

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2020-09-12 11:04:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تطبيقات لأن الأمر يخص أندرويد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2020-09-12 11:07:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://tiknulujia.istocks.club/2020-06-20/5-تطبيقات-ومواقع-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2020-09-12 11:13:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إن قلنا ألعابا متععدة فقط، فهذا يعني متعددة اللاعبين، لكن هذا ليس هو المقصود هنا. القصد هو تطبيقات تضم ألعابا متعددة.

Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: I have a 25 character limit. تطبيقات ألعاب متعددة للأندرويد exceeds the limit


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Howaida Emad
7 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  sajad neisi
38 mins
  ->  شكرا جزيلا

agree  Mohammed86
20 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multigame
ألعاب متعددة


Explanation:
ألعاب متعددة


    Reference: http://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/multigame
mona elshazly
Egypt
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ِAdel Almergawy
1 hr
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search