i hope you like our project.

Arabic translation: atamanna an yahza mashrooana be eajabaak

23:25 Apr 21, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / social studies
English term or phrase: i hope you like our project.
Asking a question.
Paulo Young
Arabic translation:atamanna an yahza mashrooana be eajabaak
Explanation:
atamanna an yahza mashrooana be eajabaak أتمنى أن يحظى مشروعنا بإعجابك -
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9atamanna an yahza mashrooana be eajabaak
ahmed ismaiel owieda
4 +3آمل أن يعجبك مشروعنا
Sam Shalalo
5 +1أتمنى أن يكون مشروعنا أعجبك
Sabry Hameed
4 +1أتمنى أن ينال مشروعنا إعجابك
Ghina


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أتمنى أن يكون مشروعنا أعجبك


Explanation:
آمل أن ينول مشروعنا إعجابك

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Version Legal & Patent
6 hrs
  -> thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
atamanna an yahza mashrooana be eajabaak


Explanation:
atamanna an yahza mashrooana be eajabaak أتمنى أن يحظى مشروعنا بإعجابك -

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hussam
1 hr
  -> thanks so much

agree  Rania KH
2 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  amana(Ayman B.)
5 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Saleh Ayyub
7 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  ahmadwadan.com
8 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Mona Helal
9 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  ena
14 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelaal Ahmed
17 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
1 day 1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
آمل أن يعجبك مشروعنا


Explanation:
A'amal an yu'jibuka mashro'ana

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Helal
53 mins
  -> Thank you Mona

agree  jenan
2 hrs
  -> Thank you jenan

agree  Amal Al-Arfaj
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Amal

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أتمنى أن ينال مشروعنا إعجابك


Explanation:
no comment

Ghina
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Khaireddine
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search