INCH 14 THREAD

Arabic translation: سلك 14 إنش

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:INCH 14 THREAD
Arabic translation:سلك 14 إنش
Entered by: TargamaT team

14:53 Oct 2, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: INCH 14 THREAD
REGULATOR LOW PRESSURE ADJUSTMENT
CHARGING POINT (ON INCH 14 THREAD)
CHARGING VALVE
einass
Egypt
سلك 14 إنش
Explanation:
سلك 14 إنش
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1سلك 14 إنش
TargamaT team
4(صمام التحميل (14 بوصة المربوط
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inch 14 thread
سلك 14 إنش


Explanation:
سلك 14 إنش

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 920
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
1 min
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inch 14 thread
(صمام التحميل (14 بوصة المربوط


Explanation:
صمام التعبئة (14 بوصة لمربوط
thread هنا بمعنى أن الصمام مربوط بماسورة قطرها 14 بوصة وهى سعة الصمام
ليس خيط أو سلك ولكن أنبوب مسنن

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search