cool your jets

Arabic translation: هدئ من روعك

20:10 Dec 1, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / cool your jets
English term or phrase: cool your jets
you can cool your jets while I get coffee.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
Arabic translation:هدئ من روعك
Explanation:
00
Selected response from:

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4استرخ
Abdennour41
4هدئ من روعك
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Yosra Montasser


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هدئ من روعك


Explanation:
00

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
Merci

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
استرخ


Explanation:
استرخ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2016-12-01 20:26:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

استرخ ريثما ...

Abdennour41
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80
Notes to answerer
Asker: If I got to drag you to the eye doctor at 8 in the morning you can cool your jets while I get coffee. How I can translate it now?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search