appearance of impropriety

Arabic translation: انطباع بانعدام النزاهة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:appearance of impropriety
Arabic translation:انطباع بانعدام النزاهة
Entered by: Belal Hegazy

22:06 Dec 4, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: appearance of impropriety
Conflict of interests can create an appearance of impropriety, which may undermine confidence in the individual or company.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
انطباع بانعدام النزاهة
Explanation:
أعتقد المقصود إن تضارب المصالح يمكن أن يعطي/يخلق انطباعاً بانعدام النزاهة يؤدي إلى ضعف الثقة في الأفراد أو الشركة
Selected response from:

Mohamed Abdelhaq
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1انطباع بانعدام النزاهة
Mohamed Abdelhaq
5مظهر من مظاهر انعدام اللياقة (الكفاءة)
Ahmed Shoieb
5حالة من عدم الملاءمة
Mostafa Mahdy
5ظهور عدم الملائمة
Samar Elbelbesy
4 +1مظهر غير لائق
Ahmed Gad Elrab


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مظهر غير لائق


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 270

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yosra Montasser
0 min
  -> شكرا جزيلا

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ظهور عدم الملائمة


Explanation:
ظهور أو انكشاف عدم الملائمة

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حالة من عدم الملاءمة


Explanation:
قد يؤدي تضارب المصالح إلى حدوث/ظهور/تحقق حالة من عدم الملاءمة، مما قد يخل ب/يضر ب/يقلل من الثقة في الأفراد أو الشركة.

Mostafa Mahdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مظهر من مظاهر انعدام اللياقة (الكفاءة)


Explanation:
انعدام اللياقة أو الكفاءة

Ahmed Shoieb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
انطباع بانعدام النزاهة


Explanation:
أعتقد المقصود إن تضارب المصالح يمكن أن يعطي/يخلق انطباعاً بانعدام النزاهة يؤدي إلى ضعف الثقة في الأفراد أو الشركة

Mohamed Abdelhaq
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  prozali
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search