critical

Arabic translation: ضروري أو مهم للذاكرة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:critical
Arabic translation:ضروري أو مهم للذاكرة

01:29 Dec 7, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-10 02:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / critical
English term or phrase: critical
brain region critical to memory
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
ضروري أو مهم للذاكرة
Explanation:
ضروري للذاكرة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-12-07 01:35:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بالغ الأهمية أو حيوي للذاكرة
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ضروري أو مهم للذاكرة
Oz Hamdoun
5 -1المنطقة الدماغية الحاسمة للذاكرة
Awad Balaish


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ضروري أو مهم للذاكرة


Explanation:
ضروري للذاكرة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-12-07 01:35:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بالغ الأهمية أو حيوي للذاكرة

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1355
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fayez Roumieh: بالغ الأهمية، فائق الأهمية
2 hrs
  ->  شكرا جزيلا أخي،

agree  Chakib Roula
4 hrs
  -> شكرآ ا شكيب

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
المنطقة الدماغية الحاسمة للذاكرة


Explanation:
000000000000

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2016-12-07 08:36:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الحاسمة بالنسبة للذاركرة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2016-12-07 08:42:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الحسمة بالنسبة للذاكرة


Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Chakib Roula: I disagree with حاسمة. Not appropriate with the context.
5 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search