fagged out

Arabic translation: منهك أو مرهق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fagged out
Arabic translation:منهك أو مرهق
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

02:39 Dec 7, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / fagged out
English term or phrase: fagged out
By the time Ben was fagged out
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
منهك أو مرهق
Explanation:
متعب أو مجهد بالعمل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2016-12-07 02:50:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قد تعني كلف بمهمة متعبة من طرف شخص أكبر منه سنا
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1منهك أو مرهق
Oz Hamdoun
4مضنى
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
منهك أو مرهق


Explanation:
متعب أو مجهد بالعمل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2016-12-07 02:50:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قد تعني كلف بمهمة متعبة من طرف شخص أكبر منه سنا

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1355
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Shoieb
15 hrs
  ->  شكرا جزيلا أخي، أحمد

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مضنى


Explanation:
يقال فلان مُضنَى (يعني أضنته السنون)

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 175




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search