played out

Arabic translation: عندما انتهى من اللعب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:played out
Arabic translation:عندما انتهى من اللعب

03:01 Dec 7, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-10 03:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / played out
English term or phrase: played out
Tom had traded the next chance to Billy Fisher for a kite, in good repair; and when he played out, Johnny Miller bought in for a dead rat and a string to swing it with
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
عندما انتهى من اللعب
Explanation:
عندما انتهى دوره في اللعب
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1عندما انتهى من اللعب
Oz Hamdoun
4حينما انتهى من اللعب
Amro Alhowbani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عندما انتهى من اللعب


Explanation:
عندما انتهى دوره في اللعب

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1355
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fayez Roumieh: عندما انتهى من اللعب
1 hr
  ->  شكرا جزيلا أخي،

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حينما انتهى من اللعب


Explanation:
عندما اكمل اللعبة

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search