know the drill

Arabic translation: أنت تعرف ما يجب فعله

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:know the drill
Arabic translation:أنت تعرف ما يجب فعله
Entered by: Dana Abu Hijleh

13:17 Dec 8, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: know the drill
Quit wasting our time and get to work. You know the drill.
Dana Abu Hijleh
Qatar
أنت تعرف ما يجب فعله
Explanation:
انت تعرف ما العمل
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2أنت تعرف ما يجب فعله
Oz Hamdoun
5أنت على علم بالقواعد/بالاجراءات
Yosra Montasser
4انت تعرف المطلوب
prozali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أنت على علم بالقواعد/بالاجراءات


Explanation:
00

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 196

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أنت تعرف ما يجب فعله


Explanation:
انت تعرف ما العمل

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samer Jaatoul
1 hr
  -> شكرا سامر **

agree  Ahmed Shoieb
15 hrs
  -> شكرا أحمد

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
انت تعرف المطلوب


Explanation:
المطلوب أو اللازم

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 150




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search