devices

Arabic translation: الأسالب (البلاغية)

21:46 Dec 11, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / devices
English term or phrase: devices
Rhetorical devices used, and Logical arguments and evidence
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
Arabic translation:الأسالب (البلاغية)
Explanation:
device (artistic technique) : أسلوب

http://www.wordreference.com/enar/device

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days20 hrs (2016-12-14 18:43:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الأساليب (correction)
Selected response from:

Abdennour41
France
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الأدوات
Samar Elbelbesy
4الأسالب (البلاغية)
Abdennour41


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الأدوات


Explanation:
الأدوات البلاغية

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأسالب (البلاغية)


Explanation:
device (artistic technique) : أسلوب

http://www.wordreference.com/enar/device

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days20 hrs (2016-12-14 18:43:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الأساليب (correction)

Abdennour41
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks a lot




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search