inspire action

Arabic translation: إلهام للعمل من أجل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: inspire action
Arabic translation:إلهام للعمل من أجل
Entered by: Erzsébet Czopyk

22:34 Dec 11, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / inspire action
English term or phrase: inspire action
The writer wants to inspire action by talking about what the future could be like.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
إلهام للعمل من أجل
Explanation:
https://www.google.hu/search?q=إلهام العملinspire action&rlz...

كتيب الإلهام : الجهود المبكرة في المدارس - morsmal.org
www.morsmal.org › لبيت › مقالات -
2010. aug. 29. - أصدرت منظمة البلدي الفوائد وقطاع العمل (KS) كتيب جديد : "العمل -- إلهام للعمل من أجل المساواة الاجتماعية وتحسين التعلم" . الغرض من هذا الكتيب هو تقديم ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2016-12-16 23:52:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much.
Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5استلهام/إلهام/تحفيز
Zaki Jawich
3إلهام للعمل من أجل
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
استلهام/إلهام/تحفيز


Explanation:


Zaki Jawich
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
إلهام للعمل من أجل


Explanation:
https://www.google.hu/search?q=إلهام العملinspire action&rlz...

كتيب الإلهام : الجهود المبكرة في المدارس - morsmal.org
www.morsmal.org › لبيت › مقالات -
2010. aug. 29. - أصدرت منظمة البلدي الفوائد وقطاع العمل (KS) كتيب جديد : "العمل -- إلهام للعمل من أجل المساواة الاجتماعية وتحسين التعلم" . الغرض من هذا الكتيب هو تقديم ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2016-12-16 23:52:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much.

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search