nobody\'s fault

Arabic translation: ليس ذنب أحد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nobody\\\'s fault
Arabic translation:ليس ذنب أحد
Entered by: Dana Abu Hijleh

10:58 Dec 12, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: nobody\'s fault
Let's not play the blame game. It was nobody's fault.
*This line appears in a subtitle so the translation needs to be as short as possible.
Dana Abu Hijleh
Qatar
ليس ذنب أحد
Explanation:
ليس ذنب أحد
Selected response from:

Abdennour41
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ليس غلطة/ خطأ أحد
Yosra Montasser
4ليس ذنب أحد
Abdennour41
3لم يكن خطأ أي شخص//لا يقع الخطأ على أي شخص
fathalla lotfy abo brayka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
لم يكن خطأ أي شخص//لا يقع الخطأ على أي شخص


Explanation:
..

fathalla lotfy abo brayka
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ليس غلطة/ خطأ أحد


Explanation:
00

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
1 min
  -> Thank you

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ليس ذنب أحد


Explanation:
ليس ذنب أحد

Abdennour41
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search