that\'s what\'s up

Arabic translation: هذا أمر رائع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that\\\'s what\\\'s up
Arabic translation:هذا أمر رائع
Entered by: Dana Abu Hijleh

11:24 Dec 12, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: that\'s what\'s up
There you go. That's what's up.
Dana Abu Hijleh
Qatar
هذا أمر رائع
Explanation:
أو أقدر لك هذا
ها المقصود
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2هذا هو الأمر/ هذا كل شيء/ هذا هو الموضوع
Yosra Montasser
4هذا أمر رائع
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
هذا هو الأمر/ هذا كل شيء/ هذا هو الموضوع


Explanation:
00

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdennour41: أو "هذا ما في الأمر
28 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Morano El-Kholy
35 mins
  -> I appreciate it:)

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هذا أمر رائع


Explanation:
أو أقدر لك هذا
ها المقصود

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1355




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search