International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

bring the heat

Arabic translation: نثير الحماسة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bring the heat
Arabic translation:نثير الحماسة
Entered by: Dana Abu Hijleh

13:27 Dec 12, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: bring the heat
We're gonna have to bring the heat this time.
Dana Abu Hijleh
Qatar
نثير الحماسة
Explanation:
would you provide more of the context
Selected response from:

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يبعث الحماس في النفوس
Rashid Hamran
4نثير الحماسة
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Samar Elbelbesy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نثير الحماسة


Explanation:
would you provide more of the context

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يبعث الحماس في النفوس


Explanation:
-

Rashid Hamran
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search