Functional Heads

Arabic translation: الرؤساء الوظيفيون

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Functional Heads
Arabic translation:الرؤساء الوظيفيون
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

23:34 Dec 19, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Functional Heads
English term or phrase: Functional Heads
consists of Head of Business Systems, Functional Heads, IT Account Managers and Information Security and Quality
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
الرؤساء الوظيفيون
Explanation:
http://mymemory.translated.net/en/English/Arabic/functional-...
Selected response from:

Eng-Trans
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الرؤساء (أو المديرون) الوظيفيون
Ibrahim Badr
4الرؤساء الوظيفيون
Eng-Trans


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
functional heads
الرؤساء الوظيفيون


Explanation:
http://mymemory.translated.net/en/English/Arabic/functional-...

Eng-Trans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Merci

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
functional heads
الرؤساء (أو المديرون) الوظيفيون


Explanation:
A functional manager is a person who has management authority over an organizational unit—such as a department—within a business, company, or other organization. Under functional management, direct reports reside in the same department.




    Reference: http://https://www.boundless.com/management/textbooks/boundl...
Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amro Alhowbani
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search