legitimate need

Arabic translation: حاجة مشروعة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legitimate need
Arabic translation:حاجة مشروعة

23:48 Dec 19, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-23 14:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / legitimate need
English term or phrase: legitimate need
It can be viewed by all employees with a legitimate need
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
حاجة مشروعة
Explanation:
حاجات مشروعة أو احتياجات مشروعة
Selected response from:

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2حاجة مشروعة
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Samar Elbelbesy
5حاجة مشروعة
Ibrahim Badr


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
حاجة مشروعة


Explanation:
حاجات مشروعة أو احتياجات مشروعة

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
6 hrs

agree  Amro Alhowbani
13 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حاجة مشروعة


Explanation:
ءءءءءءءءءءءءء

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search