IT Account Manager.

Arabic translation: مدير حساب تقنية (تكنولوجيا) المعلومات

01:29 Dec 20, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / IT Account Manager.
English term or phrase: IT Account Manager.
through the respective IT Account Manager.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
Arabic translation:مدير حساب تقنية (تكنولوجيا) المعلومات
Explanation:
http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/account manager/
Selected response from:

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مدير حساب تقنية (تكنولوجيا) المعلومات
Saad Ghetass
5مدير حسابات تقنية المعلومات
Mr. Mukhtar
4مدير حساب تكنولوجيا المعلومات
Ibrahim Badr


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it account manager.
مدير حساب تقنية (تكنولوجيا) المعلومات


Explanation:
http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/account manager/

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
2 hrs

neutral  Mr. Mukhtar: مدير حسابات وليس مدير حساب
7 hrs

agree  Amro Alhowbani: حسابات
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
IT Account(s) Manager.
مدير حسابات تقنية المعلومات


Explanation:
مدير حسابات تقنية المعلومات
the respective IT Account Manager
مدير حسابات تقنية المعلومات المُختص

Mr. Mukhtar
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it account manager.
مدير حساب تكنولوجيا المعلومات


Explanation:
xxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search