USB drives

Arabic translation: usb محرك أقراص

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:USB drives
Arabic translation: usb محرك أقراص
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

01:59 Dec 20, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / USB drives
English term or phrase: USB drives
All USB drives should be scanned for malware before use.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
usb محرك أقراص
Explanation:
ترجمتي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-12-20 02:04:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وحدة الذاكرة الفلاشة
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2usb محرك أقراص
Oz Hamdoun
4محركات أقراص الناقل التتابعي المششترك
Ibrahim Badr


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
usb drives
usb محرك أقراص


Explanation:
ترجمتي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-12-20 02:04:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وحدة الذاكرة الفلاشة

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1355
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish: USB universal serial board
5 hrs
  -> شكرا عوض **

agree  Amro Alhowbani
12 hrs
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usb drives
محركات أقراص الناقل التتابعي المششترك


Explanation:
USB = الناقل التتابعي المشترك
Drives = محركات أقراص


    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/usb/
Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search