reattempt

Arabic translation: تُعيد محاولة التقييم أو تُكرر التقييم مرة أخرى

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reattempt
Arabic translation:تُعيد محاولة التقييم أو تُكرر التقييم مرة أخرى
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

01:27 Dec 21, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / reattempt
English term or phrase: reattempt
You can reattempt the Assessment


I know the meaning but I need a coherent translation for it please
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
تُعيد محاولة التقييم أو تُكرر التقييم مرة أخرى
Explanation:
تُعيد محاولة التقييم أو تُكرر التقييم مرة أخرى
Selected response from:

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تُعيد محاولة التقييم أو تُكرر التقييم مرة أخرى
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Samar Elbelbesy
4حاول من جديد
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حاول من جديد


Explanation:
ترجمتي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2016-12-21 01:30:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

حاول مرة تانية أو مرة أخرى

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1355

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تُعيد محاولة التقييم أو تُكرر التقييم مرة أخرى


Explanation:
تُعيد محاولة التقييم أو تُكرر التقييم مرة أخرى

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
5 hrs

agree  Bouchra Laghzali: إعادة محاولة
1 day 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search