lively discussion

Arabic translation: نقاش مفعم بالحيوية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lively discussion
Arabic translation:نقاش مفعم بالحيوية
Entered by: Dana Abu Hijleh

12:39 Dec 24, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: lively discussion
The revelations generated lively online discussions.
Dana Abu Hijleh
Qatar
نقاش مفعم بالحيوية
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مناقشة تفاعلية حيوية
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5نقاش مفعم بالحيوية
prozali
4نقاش مستفيض
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مناقشة تفاعلية حيوية


Explanation:
ترجمتي

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Localize With Us
19 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نقاش مستفيض


Explanation:
تعبير متداول

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نقاش مفعم بالحيوية


Explanation:
..

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 150




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search