Ministry of Mining

Arabic translation: وزارة الثروة المعدنية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ministry of Mining
Arabic translation:وزارة الثروة المعدنية
Entered by: Dana Abu Hijleh

13:55 Dec 24, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Ministry of Mining
Minister of Energy and Mining is the person in charge of the Ministry of Energy and Mining of Serbia. Aleksandar Antić is the current Minister of Energy and Mining, since 27 April 2014.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Minister_of_Energy_and_Mining_...
Dana Abu Hijleh
Qatar
وزارة الثروة المعدنية
Explanation:
وزارة الثروة المعدنية
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4وزارة الثروة المعدنية
TargamaT team
5وزارة المناجم
prozali
5وزارة المعادن
Oz Hamdoun
4وزارة التعدين
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
MOHAMMAD ALBATI


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ministry of mining
وزارة الثروة المعدنية


Explanation:
وزارة الثروة المعدنية

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 880

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samer Jaatoul
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

agree  Al Shimaa Saeed
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

agree  Localize With Us
17 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

agree  Amro Alhowbani
1 day 1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وزارة التعدين


Explanation:
ترجمتي

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 99

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ministry of mining
وزارة المناجم


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2016-12-24 13:58:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

والتعدين

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 150

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ministry of mining
وزارة المعادن


Explanation:
وزارة الطاقة و المعادن

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2016-12-24 14:07:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sudaress.com/alhadag/8797

http://www.industry.gov.iq/

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1355




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search