go booster

Arabic translation: مفعد السيارة المحمول المتنقل غير القابل للطي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:go booster
Arabic translation:مفعد السيارة المحمول المتنقل غير القابل للطي
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

15:15 Feb 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / go booster
English term or phrase: go booster
The non-folding grab and go booster.

It' a car seat.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
مفعد السيارة المحمول المتنقل غير القابل للطي
Explanation:
http://www.mifold.com/
Selected response from:

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مقعد التقوية/ الأمان
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Asmaa Nageeb
4 +1مفعد السيارة المحمول المتنقل غير القابل للطي
Assem AlKhallouf


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Non-Folding Grab-and-Go Car Booster Seat
مفعد السيارة المحمول المتنقل غير القابل للطي


Explanation:
http://www.mifold.com/


    Reference: http://www.mifold.com/
Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Suleiman
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mahmoud!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مقعد التقوية/ الأمان


Explanation:
مقاعد التقوية / الأمان هي مقاعد خاصة بالأطفال لضمان سلامتهم

Example sentence(s):
  • يجب استخدام مقاعد التقوية حتى يبلغ الطفل ثمانية أعوام.

    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.eg/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&u...
Asmaa Nageeb
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search