revolves around them

Arabic translation: يتمحور حول

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revolves around them
Arabic translation:يتمحور حول
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

20:38 Feb 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / revolves around them
English term or phrase: revolves around them
Everything in the world revolves around them and their needs.

متمحور حولهم أو متعلق بهم؟
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
يتمحور حول
Explanation:
يتمحور حول
Selected response from:

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1يتمحور حول
Sarah Hamed
5تدور حولهم
Mahmoud Suleiman


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يتمحور حول


Explanation:
يتمحور حول

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Elsadeq
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Thanks Muhammaed

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تدور حولهم


Explanation:
تدور حولهم / تتمحور حولهم

Mahmoud Suleiman
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search