satisfaction

Arabic translation: اقتناع/اقتناع تام/تمام الاقتناع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:satisfaction
Arabic translation:اقتناع/اقتناع تام/تمام الاقتناع
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

15:38 Mar 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / satisfaction
English term or phrase: satisfaction
But he was convicted of murder because the prosecution proved, to the satisfaction of the jury that he had so much control

أثبتت بما يقنع؟
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
اقتناع/اقتناع تام/تمام الاقتناع
Explanation:
اقتناع/اقتناع تام
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إستفاء
Mohamed Hosni
5بما يقنع
Rasha Mohamed
4بما يقنع "yes"
Ayman Massoud
4اقتناع/اقتناع تام/تمام الاقتناع
TargamaT team


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to the satisfaction
اقتناع/اقتناع تام/تمام الاقتناع


Explanation:
اقتناع/اقتناع تام

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 880
Grading comment
Thanks.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بما يقنع "yes"


Explanation:
""

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بما يقنع


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-03-06 15:48:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

evidence to the satisfaction /يقدم إثباتًا/دليلاً ينال قبول/يقبله يقعنعه
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/other/5313437-e...


Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إستفاء


Explanation:
بمعنى أنه بالنسبة للقاضي و بعد العديد من الفحص و التمحيص في القضية فأنه يرى بأن هناك إستفاء لإصدار الحكم.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-06 17:25:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.عفوا ( إستيفاء )و ليس (إستفاء ) مع السرعة لم أكتب حرف الياء. .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-06 17:26:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بمعنى أن القضية إستوفت شروط إصدار الحكم.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-06 17:26:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.عفوا ( إستيفاء )و ليس (إستفاء ) مع السرعة لم أكتب حرف الياء. .

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search