establishment

Arabic translation: منطقة سكنية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:establishment
Arabic translation:منطقة سكنية
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

15:42 Mar 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / establishment
English term or phrase: establishment
The victims by necessity had to be white, and preferably in the white establishment, but other than that there was no particular reason.

مؤسسات أم مناطق سكنية؟

شكراً
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
منطقة سكنية
Explanation:
تجمّع سكني لذوي البشرة البيضاء
منطقة سكنيّة مؤسّسة لذوي البشرة البيضاء
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5منطقة سكنية
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
3مؤسسة
Rasha Mohamed
3نخبة - طبقة
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
نخبة - طبقة


Explanation:
نخبة البيض - طبقة البيض

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مؤسسة


Explanation:
المؤسسة البيضاء

https://books.google.com.sa/books?id=5-dKDQAAQBAJ&pg=PA166&l...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منطقة سكنية


Explanation:
تجمّع سكني لذوي البشرة البيضاء
منطقة سكنيّة مؤسّسة لذوي البشرة البيضاء

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search