International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

modeled himself

Arabic translation: تزيى بزي...ـ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:modeled himself
Arabic translation:تزيى بزي...ـ
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

21:38 Mar 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / modeled himself
English term or phrase: modeled himself
The young man who'd modeled himself on Hoddle, staked his claim with a hat trick for England B
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
تزيى بزي...ـ
Explanation:
تزيى بزي...ـ
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
شكراً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تزيا بـ
GHANIA Khalifa
4حاكى - قلّد
Kamel Hammoud
4تزيى بزي...ـ
TargamaT team


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تزيى بزي...ـ


Explanation:
تزيى بزي...ـ

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 880
Grading comment
شكراً

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تزيا بـ


Explanation:
تَزَيَّا بكذا : تهيَّأَ وتلبّسَ

GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حاكى - قلّد


Explanation:
حاكى / قلّد روّاد.....

Kamel Hammoud
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search