mindlessly provocative

Arabic translation: مستفزين لدرجة الجنون

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mindlessly provocative
Arabic translation:مستفزين لدرجة الجنون

05:18 Mar 19, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-22 14:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / mindlessly provocative
English term or phrase: mindlessly provocative
I don't like it when people are mindlessly provocative.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
مستفزين لدرجة الجنون
Explanation:
استفزازهم يسبب الجنون
Selected response from:

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Grading comment
شكراً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1استفزاز أرعن
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
4مستفزين لدرجة الجنون
mariam zehni


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
استفزاز أرعن


Explanation:
مستفز بصورة رعناء

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مستفزين لدرجة الجنون


Explanation:
استفزازهم يسبب الجنون


mariam zehni
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
شكراً




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search