PG

Arabic translation: أمسية تحت إشراف الأهل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PG
Arabic translation:أمسية تحت إشراف الأهل
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

15:18 Mar 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / PG
English term or phrase: PG
This is supposed to be a PG evening.

.أعلم أنها رقابة أبوية ولكنها ركيكة في هذا السياق
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
أمسية تحت إشراف الأهل
Explanation:
أمسية تحت إشراف الأهل او تحت إشراف الوالدين
Selected response from:

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4بريئة
prozali
4أمسية تحت إشراف الأهل
Marwa Shehata
3أمسية بعد التخرج
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pg
أمسية بعد التخرج


Explanation:
أمسية بعد التخرج

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pg
أمسية تحت إشراف الأهل


Explanation:
أمسية تحت إشراف الأهل او تحت إشراف الوالدين

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pg
بريئة


Explanation:



prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 150




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search