5-star review

Arabic translation: شاركنا ملاحظاتك القيّمة حتّى يتسنّى لنا تحسين اللعبة إلى الأحسن ولا تبخل علينا بتقييم خمسة نجوم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:5-star review
Arabic translation:شاركنا ملاحظاتك القيّمة حتّى يتسنّى لنا تحسين اللعبة إلى الأحسن ولا تبخل علينا بتقييم خمسة نجوم
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

04:52 Mar 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / 5-star review
English term or phrase: 5-star review
Let us know what we can add to make your gameplay even more enjoyable and earn your 5-star review.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
شاركنا ملاحظاتك القيّمة حتّى يتسنّى لنا تحسين اللعبة إلى الأحسن ولا تبخل علينا بتقييم خمسة نجوم
Explanation:
The writer wants to persuade the reader to positively evaluate their performance. so I opted for a soft language that might touch the readers emotions, leading them to give 5-stars.
Selected response from:

El Housseine Abouazza
Morocco
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شاركنا ملاحظاتك القيّمة حتّى يتسنّى لنا تحسين اللعبة إلى الأحسن ولا تبخل علينا بتقييم خمسة نجوم
El Housseine Abouazza
5تقييم خمسة نجوم
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4تقييما ممتازا منك
Omnia Abulgar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تقييما ممتازا منك


Explanation:
حتى تمنحنا أعلىدرجات التقييم.

Omnia Abulgar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 34

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تقييم خمسة نجوم


Explanation:
تقييم خمسة نجوم

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 99

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شاركنا ملاحظاتك القيّمة حتّى يتسنّى لنا تحسين اللعبة إلى الأحسن ولا تبخل علينا بتقييم خمسة نجوم


Explanation:
The writer wants to persuade the reader to positively evaluate their performance. so I opted for a soft language that might touch the readers emotions, leading them to give 5-stars.

El Housseine Abouazza
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search