out of screen

Arabic translation: غير المشهورة أو بادية للعيان

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out of screen
Arabic translation: غير المشهورة أو بادية للعيان
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

20:39 Mar 22, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / out of screen
English term or phrase: out of screen
I've made some dresses out of screen before.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
غير المشهورة أو بادية للعيان
Explanation:
بعيدًا عن الأنظار- خلف الشاشات
Selected response from:

Maryam Muhammad
Egypt
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5غير معلن عنها
Sarah Hamed
4غير المشهورة أو بادية للعيان
Maryam Muhammad


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
غير المشهورة أو بادية للعيان


Explanation:
بعيدًا عن الأنظار- خلف الشاشات


Maryam Muhammad
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
غير معلن عنها


Explanation:
غير معلن عنها

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search