conformity counted

Arabic translation: ما يُهم هو التوافق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conformity counted
Arabic translation:ما يُهم هو التوافق
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

20:33 Mar 23, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / conformity counted
English term or phrase: conformity counted
For the FA and Sir Alf conformity counted, despite the rise of the player at club level,
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
ما يُهم هو التوافق
Explanation:
ما يهم المذكورين في الجملة هو مدى التوافق والإنسجام
Selected response from:

Fatherrahman M. Yousif
Sudan
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ما يُهم هو التوافق
Fatherrahman M. Yousif
4اهتموا بالانسجام - بالاتساق- بالتوافق - بالترابط
Ahmed Shalabi
3يهم التوافق
TargamaT team


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
يهم التوافق


Explanation:
أعتقد أنه يتحدث هنا عن التوافق بين اللاعبين الذي يهم في الدوري الإننكليزي

https://books.google.ch/books?id=JnX1PFqAgggC&pg=PA11&lpg=PA...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 880

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اهتموا بالانسجام - بالاتساق- بالتوافق - بالترابط


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 261

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ما يُهم هو التوافق


Explanation:
ما يهم المذكورين في الجملة هو مدى التوافق والإنسجام

Fatherrahman M. Yousif
Sudan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search