Dribble round

Arabic translation: تجولوا - تسكعوا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dribble round
Arabic translation:تجولوا - تسكعوا

16:18 Mar 24, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-28 00:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Dribble round
English term or phrase: Dribble round
Dribble round guys, sit up all night and get pissed and still be able to go out and play the following morning.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
تجولوا - تسكعوا
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تجولوا - تسكعوا
Ahmed Shalabi
3متسكعين.. متجولين
Dr. Mahrous


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dribble round
تجولوا - تسكعوا


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 261
Grading comment
Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dribble round
متسكعين.. متجولين


Explanation:
when liquid dribble, it flows away. like some one when he dribbles

Dr. Mahrous
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search