CROWD NOTICE

Arabic translation: إشعار للجماهير

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CROWD NOTICE
Arabic translation:إشعار للجماهير
Entered by: GHANIA Khalifa

18:44 Mar 27, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: CROWD NOTICE
CROWD NOTICE

YOU MAY BE VIDEOTAPED OR RECORDED
Please be aware that the event taking place in this area is being videotaped/recorded for a television program.
هل يمكن ترجمتها باشعار بالتجمع
GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
إشعار للجماهير
Explanation:
إشعار للجماهير
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إشعار للمتجمعين أو إشعار للحشد أو إشعار للتجمع
mariam zehni
3 +2إشعار للجماهير
mona elshazly


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
crowd notice
إشعار للجماهير


Explanation:
إشعار للجماهير

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: للجمهور
26 mins

agree  Rasha Mohamed
59 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crowd notice
إشعار للمتجمعين أو إشعار للحشد أو إشعار للتجمع


Explanation:
يبدو ان النص يتحدث عن تجمع الناس حول موقع تصوير في مكان عام
والإشعار موجه للناس المتجمعة حول المكان
فأي مفردة مماذكر يمكن ان تخدم
حشود او تجمع او جمهور كما ذكر سابقاً

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search