Loop mode

Arabic translation: وضع التسجيل الدائم

15:49 Apr 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Engineering/ marketing
English term or phrase: Loop mode
• Loop mode can be triggered temporarily, using the pads, or permanently, using the encoder
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:وضع التسجيل الدائم
Explanation:


http://helpguide.sony.net/cam/1520/v1/ar/contents/TP00007701...
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4نمط الأنشوطة
TargamaT team
2وضع التسجيل الدائم
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loop mode
نمط الأنشوطة


Explanation:
إعادةبدونتوقف

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 880

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
loop mode
وضع التسجيل الدائم


Explanation:


http://helpguide.sony.net/cam/1520/v1/ar/contents/TP00007701...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search