Capacitive jog wheels

Arabic translation: عجلات الذبذبة السعوية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Capacitive jog wheels
Arabic translation:عجلات الذبذبة السعوية
Entered by: TargamaT team

21:20 Apr 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Engineering/ marketing
English term or phrase: Capacitive jog wheels
18 PADS
Capacitive jog wheels
USB compatible
einass
Egypt
عجلات الذبذبة السعوية
Explanation:
لمشاهدة عجلة الذبذبة السعوية
https://cdn.digitaldjtips.com/app/uploads/2012/09/16200108/Y...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4سعه بكر التذبذب
shogoon kof
4عجلات الذبذبة السعوية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capacitive jog wheels
عجلات الذبذبة السعوية


Explanation:
لمشاهدة عجلة الذبذبة السعوية
https://cdn.digitaldjtips.com/app/uploads/2012/09/16200108/Y...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 880
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capacitive jog wheels
سعه بكر التذبذب


Explanation:
بكر لتغيير درجه الصوت وسعته هى اعلى درجه يصل اليها

Example sentence(s):
  • eek ( when paused ) or pitch bend ( during playback ) by turning the jog wheels outer ring , without pressing down on the wheels top surface.

    https://www.almaany.com/
shogoon kof
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search