Stay in the loop

Arabic translation: لتكن في الصورة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stay in the loop
Arabic translation:لتكن في الصورة

20:54 Apr 9, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-13 18:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Stay in the loop
English term or phrase: Stay in the loop
Stay in the loop: now you have the option to send a direct message to support.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
لتكن في الصورة
Explanation:
لتكن في الصورة : أو على إطلاع أو على علم
كلها تصب في نفس المعنى
استخدمت الصورة لاستخدام كلمة ال
Loop
Selected response from:

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3لتكن في الصورة
mariam zehni
5 +2نحيطكم علماً/ كن على علم
Gehad Feisal


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stay in the loop
نحيطكم علماً/ كن على علم


Explanation:
اعلم

Gehad Feisal
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmedmhamedi
1 hr

agree  TargamaT team
10 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
stay in the loop
لتكن في الصورة


Explanation:
لتكن في الصورة : أو على إطلاع أو على علم
كلها تصب في نفس المعنى
استخدمت الصورة لاستخدام كلمة ال
Loop

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loai Hamouda: يبقى على اطلاع / يحاط علما
1 day 3 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً

agree  Fahmi Mohamamd: لتكن في الصورة اختيار موفق
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Nisreen ALramlawi: يبقى على علم
2 days 10 hrs
  -> شكراً نسرين




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search