get weird

Arabic translation: لنخرج عن المألوف

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:get weird
Arabic translation:لنخرج عن المألوف

19:26 Apr 25, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-29 13:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / get weird
English term or phrase: get weird
Let's you and me get weird.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
لنخرج عن المألوف
Explanation:
لنصبح غريبي الاطوار
لنتصرف بغرابة
لنكون على غير طبيعتنا
لنطلق العنان لمخيلتنا
Selected response from:

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1لنخرج عن المألوف
mariam zehni
3ليجن جنوننا
TargamaT team


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ليجن جنوننا


Explanation:
https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=Get Weird

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 880

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لنخرج عن المألوف


Explanation:
لنصبح غريبي الاطوار
لنتصرف بغرابة
لنكون على غير طبيعتنا
لنطلق العنان لمخيلتنا


mariam zehni
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
14 hrs
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search