as great as it is to achieve, more important to enjoy.

Arabic translation: من الرائع تحقيق إنجاز ما ولكن الأهم هو الاستمتاع به

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as great as it is to achieve, more important to enjoy.
Arabic translation:من الرائع تحقيق إنجاز ما ولكن الأهم هو الاستمتاع به
Entered by: Mohamed Farouk

17:46 May 21, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters /
English term or phrase: as great as it is to achieve, more important to enjoy.
If people have to behave in a certain way. If your husband, your wife, your kids or your coworkers, or whoever..your boss, has to behave in a certain way for you to be happy, and if they don't you're unhappy, then you always gonna be unhappy. Because the more people around you the more they're gonna change because we're all human. And if you have to be in a certain way to be happy, you're gonna violate it, too. So, my invitation is, as great as it is to achieve, more important to enjoy.

أبحث عن صياغة جيدة للعبارة
شكرا لكم مقدما
Mohamed Farouk
Egypt
من الرائع تحقيق إنجاز ما ولكن الأهم هو الاستمتاع به
Explanation:
من الرائع تحقيق إنجاز ما ولكن الأهم هو الاستمتاع به
Selected response from:

Yousra Metwally
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you and thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بقدر ما هو مهم الحصول عليها لكنّ الأهم هو الإستمتاع بها
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4ما يستحق المعاناة لتحقيقه، يستحق الاستمتاع به
Ayman Massoud
3من الرائع تحقيق إنجاز ما ولكن الأهم هو الاستمتاع به
Yousra Metwally


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بقدر ما هو مهم الحصول عليها لكنّ الأهم هو الإستمتاع بها


Explanation:
بقدر ما هو مهم الحصول عليها لكنّ الأهم هو الإستمتاع بها

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 99

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ما يستحق المعاناة لتحقيقه، يستحق الاستمتاع به


Explanation:
-

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
من الرائع تحقيق إنجاز ما ولكن الأهم هو الاستمتاع به


Explanation:
من الرائع تحقيق إنجاز ما ولكن الأهم هو الاستمتاع به

Yousra Metwally
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you and thank you all!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search