Thai zebra tarantulas

Arabic translation: عنكبوت الرتيلاء المخطط التايلاندي - الترانتولاالمخططة التايلاندية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Thai zebra tarantulas
Arabic translation:عنكبوت الرتيلاء المخطط التايلاندي - الترانتولاالمخططة التايلاندية
Entered by: sjaatoul

22:26 Jun 30, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Thai zebra tarantulas
English term or phrase: Thai zebra tarantulas
Thai zebra tarantulas are said to taste similar to prawns.
sjaatoul
Canada
عنكبوت الرتيلاء المخطط التايلاندي - الترانتولاالمخططة التايلاندية
Explanation:
عنكبوت الرتيلاء المخطط التايلاندي - الترانتولاالمخططة التايلاندية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-07-01 06:21:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/رتيلاء
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الرتيلاء زيبرا التيلاندية ويطلق عليها اسم العنكبوتة القابلة للاكل
mariam zehni
3عنكبوت الرتيلاء المخطط التايلاندي - الترانتولاالمخططة التايلاندية
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thai zebra tarantulas
عنكبوت الرتيلاء المخطط التايلاندي - الترانتولاالمخططة التايلاندية


Explanation:
عنكبوت الرتيلاء المخطط التايلاندي - الترانتولاالمخططة التايلاندية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-07-01 06:21:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/رتيلاء

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Thanks.

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thai zebra tarantulas
الرتيلاء زيبرا التيلاندية ويطلق عليها اسم العنكبوتة القابلة للاكل


Explanation:
ترجمة النص
يقال عن العنكبوتة القابلة للاكل او عن رتيلاء زيبرا التيلاندية بأن طعمها يشبه القريدس


ملاحظة :تباع هذه العناكب مقلية في شوارع كومبوديا كما تقدم في المطاعم وهي عناكب كبيرة ومخططة سامة وعدوانية

mariam zehni
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search