multiple choice race car

Arabic translation: لعبة سيارات السباق متعددة الخيارات

19:42 Jul 17, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: multiple choice race car
Customize your car and rev your engine in this fast, multiple choice race car game. Play in forest, desert, and arctic environments as you load up gas canisters with the correct answers to speed down the roadway. Change lanes to steer clear of oil spills and your competitors! Choose from teacher-made games or create your own gamified quiz for any subject! (Recommended for 1st Grade and up)
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:لعبة سيارات السباق متعددة الخيارات
Explanation:
"Multiple choice" modifies the word "game" and not the race car.
Selected response from:

Madawi Alajmi
Kuwait
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3لعبة سيارات السباق متعددة الخيارات
Madawi Alajmi
4سيارة ألعاب سباق ذات خيارات متعددة
ABDOU A.KADER
4سيارة سباق متعددة الخيارات
TargamaT team


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سيارة سباق متعددة الخيارات


Explanation:
سيارة سباق متعددة الخيارات

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 868

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
multiple choice race car game
لعبة سيارات السباق متعددة الخيارات


Explanation:
"Multiple choice" modifies the word "game" and not the race car.

Madawi Alajmi
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
11 hrs

agree  ABDOU A.KADER
12 hrs

agree  Amjad Basheer: نعم، فمتعددة الخيارات وصف للعبة وليس للسيارة، يوضح ذلك السياق، حيث يتكلم السياق عن إمكانية اختيارك للعب في الصحراء أو الغابة، ثم يتكلم عن إمكانية تعديلك على السيارة نفسها
3 days 13 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multiple choice race car game
سيارة ألعاب سباق ذات خيارات متعددة


Explanation:
سيارة ألعاب سباق ذات خيارات متعددة/ سيارة ألعاب سباق متعددة الخيارات/ سيارة ذات خيارات متعددة للعبة سباق

ABDOU A.KADER
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search