sub-licensable right

Arabic translation: الحق في إعادة الترخيص لطرف أخر/ثالث/خارجي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sub-licensable right
Arabic translation:الحق في إعادة الترخيص لطرف أخر/ثالث/خارجي
Entered by: TargamaT team

18:36 Jul 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: sub-licensable right
. You acknowledge and agree that by submitting a review to Genius Plaza, you grant to it a perpetual, non-exclusive, worldwide, royalty-free, fully-paid, assignable, and sub-licensable right and license to reproduce, modify, translate, transmit by any means, display, and/or distribute the review, in whole or in part. Genius Plaza does not assume liability for any review or for any claims, liabilities, or losses resulting from any review.
einass
Egypt
الحق في إعادة الترخيص لطرف أخر/ثالث/خارجي
Explanation:
https://www.freelancewritinggigs.com/copyright-terms-facts/
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الحق في الترخيص من الباطن
Morano El-Kholy
4الحق في إعادة الترخيص لطرف أخر/ثالث/خارجي
TargamaT team


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الحق في إعادة الترخيص لطرف أخر/ثالث/خارجي


Explanation:
https://www.freelancewritinggigs.com/copyright-terms-facts/

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 868
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الحق في الترخيص من الباطن


Explanation:
fully sub-licensable right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from......
وبشكل كامل الترخيص والحق في الترخيص من الباطن للاستخدام لإعادة إنتاج وتعديل وتكييف ونشر وترجمة وإنشاء أعمال مشتقة من أو الأداء

http://www.pepsiramadan.com/
**************************
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/law_general/590...
**************
والله أعلم


Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 100




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search