running records

Arabic translation: سجلات التقييم

20:53 Jul 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: running records
Immerse students with ebooks featuring traditional and original fiction and nonfiction stories. eBooks themes are available in multilingual and multi-level formats and include running records.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:سجلات التقييم
Explanation:
A Running Record is an assessment tool which provides an insight into a student’s reading as it is happening.
Selected response from:

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1سجلات تقييم القراءة
Emad Taha
4 +1سجلات التقييم
afaf lotfy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سجلات التقييم


Explanation:
A Running Record is an assessment tool which provides an insight into a student’s reading as it is happening.


    Reference: http://https://www.education.vic.gov.au/school/teachers/teac...
afaf lotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salwa Awaad
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سجلات تقييم القراءة


Explanation:
A running record is a method of assessing a child's reading level that is specific to the Reading Recovery approach to remedial reading instruction.

Emad Taha
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salwa Awaad
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search