Null if coupon

Arabic translation: القيمة "لاغٍ" إذا كانت مدة القسيمة ...

22:04 Jul 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: Null if coupon
If duration is repeating, the number of months the coupon applies. Null if coupon duration is forever or once
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:القيمة "لاغٍ" إذا كانت مدة القسيمة ...
Explanation:
القيمة "لاغٍ" إذا كانت مدة القسيمة إلى الأبد أو مرة واحدة
Selected response from:

Emad Taha
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5صفر إذا كانت مدة القسيمة
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan
4القيمة "لاغٍ" إذا كانت مدة القسيمة ...
Emad Taha


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
القيمة "لاغٍ" إذا كانت مدة القسيمة ...


Explanation:
القيمة "لاغٍ" إذا كانت مدة القسيمة إلى الأبد أو مرة واحدة

Emad Taha
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صفر إذا كانت مدة القسيمة


Explanation:
صفر إذا كانت قسيمة الشراء او الخصم حسب السياق مدتها الى الابد

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search