Is VR?:

Arabic translation: هل هو مسجل بالفيديو

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Is VR?:
Arabic translation:هل هو مسجل بالفيديو
Entered by: TargamaT team

20:04 Jul 21, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: Is VR?:
Is premium course
is unable to play at the moment. It is undergoing maintenance. Please check back soonis unable to play at the moment. It is undergoing maintenance. Please check back soon
Is VR?:
einass
Egypt
هل هو مسجل بالفيديو
Explanation:
هل هو مسجل بالفيديو
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1واقع افتراضي
Mahmoud Ibraheem
4هل هو مسجل بالفيديو
TargamaT team


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هل هو مسجل بالفيديو


Explanation:
هل هو مسجل بالفيديو

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 868
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is vr?:
واقع افتراضي


Explanation:
بعض الألعاب الحديثة تحتاج لنظارات الواقع الإفتراضى لأنها مصممة على تجارب الواقع الإفتراضي.

Example sentence(s):
  • Virtual Reality: Video Games
  • ألعاب الفيديو: الواقع الإفتراضي

    https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=13&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwif6Lj3p7HcAhWKKlAKHW3bDlYQFgjbATAM&url=https%3A%2
Mahmoud Ibraheem
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GHANIA Khalifa
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search